Legal notice

By accessing the website www.redegal.com and the information concerning any of the products and services included in it, the user therefore accepts the conditions gathered in the present Legal Notice. Because of this, we kindly recommend you to carefully read its contents if you want to visit and make use of the information and services offered through Redegal website.

  1. Validity of the information

Information within these sites is valid at the time of its last update. The conditions hereby presented are the ones in force at the time of their last update. Redegal reserves the right to alter them at any particular moment, in which case they will be valid from the time of its publication and applicable to every user of the website from that date onward. Contents, especially informative and advertising references, are only for informative purposes and do not constitute a binding offer unless otherwise stated. Redegal reserves the right to introduce any modification and to omit partially or totally the current contents of its website when they find it opportune, as well as to prevent or restrict users from accessing it temporarily or permanently.

  1. Privacy policy and data protection

Redegal was established in 2004 by professionals from the IT industry with a broad experience in the development of technological solutions, capable of satisfying our customers’ needs for communication and management. Our procedures and experience, combined with a multidisciplinary workforce, allow us to offer the most advanced technologies to our clients.

In compliance with Spanish Act 15/1999, of December the 13th, about Personal Data Protection (English for LOPD), we inform our users that data of personal nature referring to physical individuals, collected in any of the sections within this website, or any other that could be provided by the user throughout their relationship with Redegal, will be included in personal data files whose responsibility falls on Redegal, and whose purpose is the management and control of the agreed contractual relationships and diverse forms of contact.

Redegal fully complies with the current legislation about personal data protection in Spain, and the confidentiality obligations inherent to their usual activity. Personal data collected by Redegal will have appropriate protection that will fulfill the terms established by Title VIII in Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December the 21st, for which the Organic Law 15/1999, from December the 13th is expounded, concerning personal data protection and detailed by article 9 of the LOPD.

Redegal has adopted the necessary technical measures to ensure the required security level, according to the nature of the personal data processed and treatment environment, with the aim of avoiding, as far as possible and always depending on the technical situation, its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access.

The user guarantees that all data and information supplied to Redegal through their website or any other means are of their own; otherwise, the user guarantees having at their disposal the express consent of the holders of the data and information ready to be communicated to Redegal, with the purposes established in this Privacy Policy. In order to keep the records in our files always up to date and free of mistakes, we kindly ask our customers to inform us, as soon as possible, of any changes or amendments to their personal data.

The individuals shall exercise their right to access, amendment, cancelation or revocation upon their data by contacting Redegal, S.L. in the following postal address: Avenida de Santiago 9-bajo (32001 – Ourense), o by email to hablamos@redegal.com, referencing in both cases: “Data Protection”, through a written letter signed for this purpose and attaching a proof of ID.

Additionally, unless express authorization from you, you are informed that such data will NOT be used for the sending of unsolicited commercial communications by email, in compliance with Spanish Act 34/2002 regulating IT and E-commerce services (English for LSSI).

If the user enters their details into the forms “Contact” or “Give us more details”

Personal data, voluntarily provided by you when filling in the forms available in this website, will be treated under the protection and regulations detailed by Spanish Decree 15/1999, of December the 13th, on Personal Data Protection (English for LOPD), recorded in a file named “CONTACT DATABASE”, which is duly registered in the General Registry of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (AEPD), whose responsible is REDEGAL, S.L. and whose purpose is the management of the contacts and communications for the sending of information related to the activities and services of the company that could be of your interest.

Fields marked as “Required” are compulsory, therefore, if left blank this will prevent the user from enjoying, totally or partially, the services and information featured in the website.

By submitting this form, you are specifically authorizing Redegal to contact you by email or other means of communication, with the purpose of replying to your comments or questions, in compliance with Spanish Act 34/2002 regulating IT and E-commerce services (English for LSSI).

Likewise, if the user fills out the form “Newsletter” with their details, they therefore grants express consent to be contacted by Redegal through email for the sending of our Newsletter, containing information, offers and news about our activity that may be of their interest.

If the user enters their details into the forms “Work with us”

Personal data, voluntarily provided by you when filling in the forms available in this website will be treated under the protection and regulations detailed by Spanish Decree 15/1999, of December the 13th, on Personal Data Protection (English for LOPD), recorded in a file named “PAYROLLS, STAFF AND HUMAN RESOURCES”, which is duly registered in the General Registry of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (AEPD), whose responsible is REDEGAL, S.L. and whose purpose is the management of payrolls and human resources, including the processing of Curricula Vitae from jobseekers.

Fields marked as “Required” are compulsory, therefore, if left blank this will prevent the user from enjoying, totally or partially, the services and information featured in the website.

By submitting this form, you are specifically authorizing Redegal to contact you by email or other means of communication, with the purpose of replying to your job application, and therefore you also authorize Redegal to incorporate data provided voluntarily by you to their jobseekers database, in compliance with Spanish Act 34/2002 regulating IT and E-commerce services (English for LSSI).

  1. Intellectual and industrial properties

The website www.redegal.com, its subpages and the information or elements featured in them, including texts, documents, pictures, illustrations, graphic content, databases, software, as well as logos, brands, commercial names or other distinctive signs, are protected by intellectual or industrial property rights, owned or legitimately held by Redegal.

  1. Forbidden and permitted uses

It is forbidden any form of exploitation, including all kind of reproduction, distribution, cession to third parties, public disclosure and transformation, through any kind of support or media, of the previously mentioned works, creations and distinctive signs without prior permission from their respective owners. Failure to comply with this prohibition will constitute a punishable infringement under current legislation.

However, the user, at their own risk, will be able to download or make a copy of such elements only for their personal use, so long as they do not infringe any of the intellectual or industrial property rights. Especially, they will not be allowed to alter or modify them, neither partially nor totally delete them. Under no circumstance, this will mean an authorization or licensing over Redegal property rights.

  1. Responsibilities

Redegal does not warrant continuous access, or proper visualization, download or functioning of the elements and information included in any of the pages of this website, as they can be impeded, complicated or interrupted by elements and circumstances beyond its control. The company is not responsible for the information and contents belonging to websites from third parties accessible from this website, through links or hypertext links; nor for the for the information and contents belonging to websites from third parties from which you can visit this web portal, through links or hypertext links; nor for the information and contents from websites owned by third parties, presented under the appearance or distinctive signs of Redegal, unless express authorization from the latter.

  1. REDEGAL, S.L. COOKIES POLICY

REDEGAL, S.L. (from now on, Redegal) informs you that this website https://www.redegal.com/ uses cookies. Next, you will find detailed information about the cookies employed by the mentioned website, their nature, purposes and how to disable them.

What is a cookie?

A cookie is a file downloaded to your computer when accessing a specific website. Cookies allow that website, among other things, to store and recover information about web surfing habits from a user or their device, and depending on the information they keep and the way your device is utilized, they can be used to recognize repeating visitors and improve the level of service offered to them.

Types of Cookies

https://www.redegal.com/ uses their own cookies and cookies from third parties, which may be either session ID cookies or persistent cookies.

Use of cookies allow us to optimize your navigation, customizing the information and services we offer depending on your interests, so we can provide you with a more agile and intuitive experience.

Own cookies

qtrans_front_language – Recover information about you lannguaje preferences.

Third parties cookies

utma: It is the identifier of visitors. It saves information about the session and has a shelf life of two years from its creation.

utmb: It is used to know the time the user spends on our site and the number of pages it visits. By default, this cookie expires after 30 minutes.

utmc: This cookie is used together with __utmb to see if a new session for the user is set. This cookie expires when the browser is closed, so if the user enters and there is this cookie, you must set a new session, for example if a user closes the browser and reenter the 45 minutes.

utmz: This cookie is used to perform the allocation of the visit, from where and how the user has come to our website. Default lasts 6 months.

atuvc: this cookie is used for social networking.

Consent

By browsing and staying in our website, you authorize the use of the cookies previously described in this policy.

How to change cookies settings

You can restrict, block or delete cookies installed in your device through the settings menu of your internet browser:

If you set your internet browser to block all cookies, or specifically cookies from https://www.redegal.com/, this will not stop you from visiting the website, although such navigation will not enjoy some of the features that require the installation of some kind of cookies, in particular, of those detailed in our own cookies.